Google+ Running in Cork, Ireland: Results & Photos of the Coachford 5 mile road race...Thurs 13th July 2017

Friday, July 14, 2017

Results & Photos of the Coachford 5 mile road race...Thurs 13th July 2017


A record 271 runners turned out for this years Coachford 5 mile road race, a huge jump of 39% on the 2016 numbers. Considering that there was a 4 mile Cork BHAA race in Ovens at the same time, that's a really impressive number.

1 CONOR MC CAULEY (LEEVALE A.C) 165    00:26:43:17        5:21/m        M        34
2 GAVIN SWEENEY   346    00:26:57:79        5:23/m        M        33
3 TIM TWOMEY   126    00:27:41:45        5:32/m        M        37
18 NIAMH ROE 125    00:31:33:53    6:19/m    F    35
25 MARGARET MURPHY (MALLOW A.C)        305    00:32:33:30    6:31/m    F    36
29 NIAMH CRONIN (ST FINBARRS AC) 303    00:32:50:00    6:34/m    F    41



Photos...(Updated Fri 17th July @2:34pm)
1) Joe Murphy of Eagle AC has a large gallery HERE
2) Bweeng Trail Blazers have a gallery HERE
3) John McCaffrey has a large gallery HERE
4) Declan O'Connell has a gallery HERE

Full results below...


Categories at bottom...

Place    Name  (Team)    Hometown    Bib #    Time    Pace    Sex    Age
                           
1    CONOR MC CAULEY (LEEVALE A.C)        165    00:26:43:17    5:21/m    M    34

2    GAVIN SWEENEY        346    00:26:57:79    5:23/m    M    33
                           
3    TIM TWOMEY        126    00:27:41:45    5:32/m    M    37
                           
4    CIAN MURPHY (IVERAGH AC)        143    00:28:21:26    5:40/m    M    35
                           
5    DECLAN MURPHY (DONOUGHMORE)        157    00:28:45:64    5:45/m    M    32
                           
6    JONATHAN MURPHY        108    00:28:50:92    5:46/m    M    31
                           
7    EUGENE MC CARTHY        127    00:28:59:30    5:48/m    M    49
                           
8    LIAM RYAN        147    00:29:25:82    5:53/m    M    39
                           
9    DAN O'SULLIVAN (LEEVALE)        158    00:29:28:45    5:54/m    M    33
                           
10    PADRAIG SHEEHAN (ST.FINBARRS)    CORK,     354    00:29:33:34    5:55/m    M    33
                           
11    JEREMIAH SHEEHAN        462    00:29:37:18    5:55/m    M    18
                           
12    BRIAN MULLINS        137    00:30:03:79    6:01/m    M    37
                           
13    PAT O'CONNOR (EAGLE AC)        242    00:30:30:81    6:06/m    M    49
                           
14    JOHN CRONIN (WEST MUSKERRY)        312    00:30:39:14    6:08/m    M    29
                           
15    JOSEPH DALY (CARRIGNAVAR)        304    00:31:06:75    6:13/m    M    15
                           
16    WILLIE O'CONNOR        288    00:31:16:28    6:15/m    M    49
                           
17    COLIN O' HERLIHY (EAGLE A.C)        186    00:31:31:28    6:18/m    M    46
                           
18    NIAMH ROE        125    00:31:33:53    6:19/m    F    35
                           
19    MARK MC  MAHON        308    00:31:48:30    6:22/m    M    47
                           
20    SYLVESTER COTTER        405    00:31:59:31    6:24/m    M    35
                           
21    ANTHONY AHERN        287    00:32:02:75    6:24/m    M    34
                           
22    FERGUS NUGENT        151    00:32:07:43    6:25/m    M    39
                           
23    BARRIE KENNY        351    00:32:16:54    6:27/m    M    30
                           
24    BARRY BREEN (BALLYMORE COBH A.C)        200    00:32:24:29    6:29/m    M    45
                           
25    MARGARET MURPHY (MALLOW A.C)        305    00:32:33:30    6:31/m    F    36
                           
26    FERGAL BARRY        437    00:32:39:93    6:32/m    M    48
                           
27    GARRY NOONAN        135    00:32:43:30    6:33/m    M    40
                           
28    CONOR HARRINGTON        410    00:32:46:64    6:33/m    M    38
                           
29    NIAMH CRONIN (ST FINBARRS AC)        303    00:32:50:00    6:34/m    F    41
                           
30    JOHN PAUL BUCKLEY (MALLOW AC)        323    00:32:56:56    6:35/m    M    37
                           
31    CONOR LUCEY (MACROON PARKRUN)        379    00:33:00:83    6:36/m    M    32
                           
32    KIERAN LYNCH        392    00:33:06:12    6:37/m    M    44
                           
33    GARY WALSH (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        184    00:33:11:18    6:38/m    M    37
                           
34    JEROME MC CARTHY        244    00:33:18:48    6:40/m    M    38
                           
35    DENIS DUGGAN (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        152    00:33:20:10    6:40/m    M    32
                           
36    PATRICK O KEEFFE (DUHALLOW)        177    00:33:29:84    6:42/m    M    47
                           
37    RONNIE BARRY (BANDON)        193    00:33:37:43    6:43/m    F    42
                           
38    DENIS GUIRY        180    00:33:41:18    6:44/m    M    45
                           
39    MARIUSZ LUCZAK (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)    BWEENG,     240    00:33:43:73    6:44/m    M    38
                           
40    BRENDAN MC EVOY        173    00:33:46:65    6:45/m    M    47
                           
41    AIDAN HEAVIN        128    00:33:57:33    6:47/m    M    40
                           
42    JAMES DOWNEY (WEST MUSKERRY AC)    MACROOM,     367    00:34:14:46    6:51/m    M    16
                           
43    DAVID O CALLAGHAN        414    00:34:21:59    6:52/m    M    52
                           
44    STEPHEN RYAN (BALLYMORE COBH A.C.)        356    00:34:25:82    6:53/m    M    47
                           
45    PHILIP HAYES        133    00:34:33:42    6:54/m    M    47
                           
46    GERRY CASEY        434    00:34:36:27    6:55/m    M    38
                           
47    FIONA MEADE        424    00:34:58:13    6:59/m    F    36
                           
48    MARK TWOHIG        349    00:35:02:35    7:00/m    M    33
                           
49    PAT CRONIN        174    00:35:02:96    7:00/m    M    44
                           
50    FRANKIE HOUHIAN        102    00:35:03:78    7:00/m    M    13
                           
51    DONAL COLLINS (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        381    00:35:13:53    7:02/m    M    41
                           
52    DARRIN RING        386    00:35:15:34    7:03/m    M    45
                           
53    DERMOT GALLAGHER        385    00:35:36:26    7:07/m    M    43
                           
54    MICHAEL BUCKLEY        111    00:35:41:34    7:08/m    M    35
                           
55    PATRICK LYNCH        348    00:35:51:31    7:10/m    M    38
                           
56    JERRY OMAHONY (WEST MUSKERRY)    MACROOM,     355    00:35:52:93    7:10/m    M    51
                           
57    SEAN BARRETT        352    00:36:03:20    7:12/m    M    25
                           
58    GERALDINE O SHEA (ST FINBARRS AC)        178    00:36:05:29    7:13/m    F    49
                           
59    NIALL KAVANAGH        121    00:36:10:35    7:14/m    M    26
                           
60    DAVID BUCKLEY        344    00:36:11:21    7:14/m    M    36
                           
61    SEAN BUCKLEY (DONOUGHMORE)        159    00:36:13:20    7:14/m    M    35
                           
62    TREVOR KAVANAGH        239    00:36:13:78    7:14/m    M    42
                           
63    RICHARD FORREST        362    00:36:22:32    7:16/m    M    47
                           
64    TOM CURTIS        191    00:36:23:14    7:16/m    M    38
                           
65    COLM MENTON (DONOUGHMORE AC)    DONOUGHMORE,     365    00:36:28:00    7:17/m    M    45
                           
66    ERIC FOLEY (EAGLE AC)    CORK,     243    00:36:31:40    7:18/m    M    38
                           
67    DECLAN O SULLIVAN        149    00:36:41:17    7:20/m    M    40
                           
68    SIOBHAN HOLLAND        420    00:37:06:17    7:25/m    F    41
                           
69    BREANDÁN O' SULLIVAN (WEST MUSKERRY A.C)        134    00:37:09:40    7:26/m    M    11
                           
70    TOM SHEEHAN        463    00:37:10:82    7:26/m    M    15
                           
71    DANNY HICKEY (DUHALLOW AC)    RATHCOOLE,     269    00:37:12:84    7:26/m    M    41
                           
72    SITJAR IGNACIO        402    00:37:14:65    7:27/m    M    38
                           
73    DENISE MC SWEENEY (DONOUGHMORE A.C)        387    00:37:26:40    7:29/m    F    41
                           
74    JACINTA O CONNOR        325    00:37:37:40    7:31/m    F    40
                           
75    MARY BUCKLEY (DONOUGHMORE)        153    00:37:38:20    7:31/m    F    52
                           
76    EOIN BUCKLEY        390    00:37:49:56    7:34/m    M    33
                           
77    DENIS O SULLIVAN        146    00:38:01:14    7:36/m    M    40
                           
78    KIERAN TWOMEY        380    00:38:17:57    7:39/m    M    52
                           
79    DAVID O SULLIVAN (EYERIES)        301    00:38:22:45    7:40/m    M    28
                           
80    PAT O CONNOR        436    00:38:23:45    7:40/m    M    58
                           
81    KARENA MCCARTHY (WEST MUSKERRY AC)        350    00:38:31:13    7:42/m    F    37
                           
82    DERMOT DESMOND        271    00:38:33:30    7:42/m    M    37
                           
83    CAITLIN HURLEY (WEST MUSKERRY AC)        136    00:38:48:42    7:45/m    F    15
                           
84    JERRY CRONIN (WEST MUSKERRY AC)        353    00:38:48:62    7:45/m    F    40
                           
85    TIM O'LEARY        131    00:38:49:10    7:46/m    M    37
                           
86    THOMAS DEASY        411    00:38:52:80    7:46/m    M    38
                           
87    JAMIE HOURIHAN (WEST MUSKERRY)        166    00:39:03:47    7:48/m    M    10
                           
88    SEÁN O BRIEN (CORK COUNTY COUNCIL)        388    00:39:11:96    7:50/m    M    53
                           
89    PETER DOWNEY        139    00:39:12:35    7:50/m    M    34
                           
90    JIMMY QUINN        119    00:39:15:33    7:51/m    M    50
                           
91    JESSICCA BURKE-WALSH        122    00:39:20:40    7:52/m    F    28
                           
92    KIERAN DORGAN        360    00:39:20:87    7:52/m    M    39
                           
93    BREDA MCGINN        112    00:39:44:23    7:57/m    F    34
                           
94    DANIEL CROWLEY        107    00:39:46:40    7:57/m    M    38
                           
95    NIAMH O SHEA (DONOUGHMORE AC)        313    00:39:49:29    7:58/m    F    39
                           
96    CHARLIE MOORE        141    00:39:49:71    7:58/m    M    59
                           
97    JOHN FALVEY        285    00:39:56:13    7:59/m    M    53
                           
98    KATIE LYONS        409    00:40:10:62    8:02/m    F    34
                           
99    MARIA CRONIN (ST FINBARRS)        383    00:40:10:72    8:02/m    F    39
                           
100    PATRICK HEFFERNAN        382    00:40:27:28    8:05/m    M    40
                           
101    DAMIEN MANNING (MSD BRINNY)        371    00:40:35:79    8:07/m    M    45
                           
102    DAN O DONOVAN        417    00:40:49:75    8:10/m    M    42
                           
103    GOBNAIT NÍ MHUÍMHMACHUÍN        391    00:40:54:30    8:11/m    F    35
                           
104    MICHAEL KIELY (RISING SUN)        376    00:40:55:65    8:11/m    M    72
                           
105    CORMAC DEASY        317    00:40:55:78    8:11/m    M    38
                           
106    DERRY KEANE        415    00:41:00:34    8:12/m    M    42
                           
107    JAMES SPILLANE        339    00:41:05:40    8:13/m    M    41
                           
108    GERALDINE WALSH        403    00:41:06:10    8:13/m    F    46
                           
109    BRENDA O CONNELL (DONOUGHMORE A.C)        399    00:41:06:70    8:13/m    F    44
                           
110    RONAN RYAN        175    00:41:09:88    8:14/m    M    31
                           
111    EVAN ORCHARD        458    00:41:12:71    8:14/m    M    51
                           
112    MARGARET O SHEA        418    00:41:23:26    8:16/m    F    48
                           
113    DAN BUCKLEY        373    00:41:25:48    8:17/m    M    48
                           
114    SUZANNE TWOMEY        412    00:41:31:57    8:18/m    F    36
                           
115    JOHN MURPHY        406    00:41:39:84    8:20/m    M    36
                           
116    LEILIA PENDER (BALLYMORE COBH AC)        324    00:41:43:95    8:20/m    F    39
                           
117    HELEN CROWLEY        106    00:41:51:85    8:22/m    F    38
                           
118    NIALL HAYES        419    00:42:12:58    8:26/m    M    38
                           
119    MICHAEL BOHANE        120    00:42:13:17    8:26/m    M    34
                           
120    AIDEN SCULLY        109    00:42:14:18    8:27/m    M    33
                           
121    ORLA KELLEHER        372    00:42:23:53    8:28/m    F    43
                           
122    CIARAN THOMPSON        142    00:42:32:42    8:30/m    M    12
                           
123    KEITARO ADO        396    00:42:36:31    8:31/m    M    55
                           
124    JAMES LUCEY (WEST MUSKERRY TEAM)        431    00:42:46:87    8:33/m    M    11
                           
125    JIM LUCEY (WEST MUSKERRY TEAM)        429    00:42:50:73    8:34/m    M    49
                           
126    LOUISE O'DONOGHUE        275    00:42:53:56    8:34/m    F    37
                           
127    CATHERINE DINEEN        466    00:42:53:78    8:34/m    F    21
                           
128    MIKE DUGGAN        322    00:42:55:43    8:35/m    M    36
                           
129    SINÉAD TWOMEY (MACROOM PARK RUN)        378    00:43:05:33    8:37/m    F    31
                           
130    KITTY BUCKLEY        404    00:43:12:20    8:38/m    F    50
                           
131    KAREN GEASLEY (BALLYMORE COBH AC)        357    00:43:20:73    8:40/m    F    39
                           
132    IRIS BROSNAN (RUNNING WITH MARY)        328    00:43:22:54    8:40/m    F    41
                           
133    AOIFE DOWNEY (WEST MUSKERRY AC)    MACROOM,     368    00:43:26:20    8:41/m    F    13
                           
134    LISA KINGSTON (WEST MUSKERRY)        389    00:43:26:39    8:41/m    F    12
                           
135    NEILIE LEARY        364    00:43:29:20    8:42/m    M    72
                           
136    DAWN WALSH (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        185    00:43:34:10    8:43/m    F    39
                           
137    CIARA O CONNELL (HAPPY FEET)        374    00:43:38:74    8:43/m    F    40
                           
138    KEVIN HOURIHAN (WEST MUSKERRY)        167    00:43:42:40    8:44/m    M    36
                           
139    MAEVE MC GRATH        359    00:43:43:54    8:44/m    F    35
                           
140    TOMMY DESMOND        416    00:43:44:30    8:45/m    M    40
                           
141    MICHEÁL MC GRATH        361    00:43:45:80    8:45/m    M    34
                           
142    DEIRDRE CURTIS (WEST MUSKERRY A.C)        192    00:43:48:70    8:45/m    F    40
                           
143    KIERNA SEXTON        115    00:43:48:29    8:45/m    M    35
                           
144    SUSAN O'LEARY        332    00:43:53:95    8:46/m    F    39
                           
145    ANNE MARIE GALVIN        440    00:43:58:40    8:47/m    F    42
                           
146    CIARAN O CONNELL        150    00:43:58:97    8:47/m    M    13
                           
147    MAGS LARKIN        400    00:43:59:82    8:48/m    F    43
                           
148    JOHN WALSH        198    00:44:01:34    8:48/m    M    53
                           
149    EDDIE O CARROLL        163    00:44:06:87    8:49/m    M    45
                           
150    COLMAN KELLEHER        327    00:44:07:51    8:49/m    M    46
                           
151    MARIE UI CHONGHAILE        334    00:44:07:71    8:49/m    F    58
                           
152    EDDIE O'CALLAGHAN    AGHABULLOGUE,     369    00:44:08:54    8:49/m    M    43
                           
153    UNA NATION        197    00:44:10:17    8:50/m    F    40
                           
154    DARRAGH THOMPSON        140    00:44:12:59    8:50/m    M    8
                           
155    JOHN O CONNOR        345    00:44:17:87    8:51/m    M    35
                           
156    JOE SCANLON        343    00:44:18:30    8:51/m    M    39
                           
157    NIALL RING        199    00:44:19:40    8:52/m    M    40
                           
158    DAVID LUCEY        347    00:44:20:90    8:52/m    M    17
                           
159    MARIA NEVILLE        196    00:44:25:96    8:53/m    F    45
                           
160    PADDY O MAHONY        394    00:44:40:18    8:56/m    M    8
                           
161    KATIE O CONNELL        442    00:44:40:79    8:56/m    F    26
                           
162    JACK GRIFFEN        270    00:44:42:00    8:56/m    M    17
                           
163    BREEDA KELLEHER        423    00:44:48:90    8:57/m    F    45
                           
164    TRICIA MURNANE        110    00:44:52:37    8:58/m    F    43
                           
165    MARY ANNE MURPHY        194    00:44:55:81    8:59/m    F    28
                           
166    OLIVIA HOLES        425    00:45:07:59    9:01/m    F    41
                           
167    CLAIRE MULLINS (ST. FINBARRS A.C)        164    00:45:10:83    9:02/m    F    37
                           
168    MOUREEN MURPHY (DONOUGHMORE AC)        314    00:45:14:92    9:03/m    F    42
                           
169    JACK O MAHONY        395    00:45:17:64    9:03/m    M    9
                           
170    ADRIEN TRANT        340    00:45:27:68    9:05/m    M    43
                           
171    GERRY COLLINS        435    00:45:34:34    9:07/m    M    27
                           
172    MICHAEL BRISCANE        280    00:45:40:87    9:08/m    M    45
                           
173    KATE MULCAHY        428    00:45:41:67    9:08/m    F    31
                           
174    SEAN LUCEY (WEST MUSKERRY TEAM)        432    00:45:43:24    9:08/m    M    9
                           
175    MORGAN KAVANAGH        330    00:45:43:33    9:08/m    M    39
                           
176    CAROLINE O DONNELL (WEST MUSKERRY TEAM)        430    00:45:46:90    9:09/m    F    48
                           
177    MAIREAD CROWLEY        138    00:45:47:75    9:09/m    F    35
                           
178    NORA O' CONNOR (WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS)        188    00:45:50:39    9:10/m    F    34
                           
179    JACK O CONNOR        427    00:45:50:87    9:10/m    M    46
                           
180    MARGIE MC GINN        438    00:45:52:62    9:10/m    F    37
                           
181    HELEN LOTTY        461    00:45:56:67    9:11/m    F    46
                           
182    PADDY O'DONOVAN        335    00:45:58:89    9:11/m    M    67
                           
183    TONY O SULLIVAN (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        145    00:46:00:31    9:12/m    M    50
                           
184    DEIRDRE FIELD O SULLIVAN        375    00:46:04:97    9:13/m    F    41
                           
185    SINEÁD EDWARDS (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        310    00:46:16:14    9:15/m    F    37
                           
186    KEVIN NAGLE (WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS)        187    00:46:21:81    9:16/m    M    35
                           
187    MAURA O SULLIVAN        441    00:46:35:30    9:19/m    F    40
                           
188    D.J. KELLEHER        366    00:46:36:80    9:19/m    M    45
                           
189    RUTH MEDLENI        298    00:46:37:10    9:19/m    F    46
                           
190    MICHELLE KELLEHER        326    00:46:38:30    9:19/m    F    43
                           
191    CAROLINE MURPHY (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        319    00:46:43:14    9:20/m    F    46
                           
192    RUTH O LEARY        421    00:46:45:97    9:21/m    F    40
                           
193    DENIS O LEARY        422    00:46:46:40    9:21/m    M    45
                           
194    CRISTINA GONZALEZ        103    00:46:49:40    9:22/m    F    23
                           
195    ELAINE MURPHY (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        306    00:46:49:47    9:22/m    F    40
                           
196    TO BELL        241    00:47:07:46    9:25/m    M    45
                           
197    SUSAN SULLIVAN        443    00:47:10:30    9:26/m    F    38
                           
198    DEIRDRE O CALLAGHAN (HAPPY FEET)        363    00:47:12:12    9:26/m    F    37
                           
199    NICKI CUSSEN (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        307    00:47:15:17    9:27/m    F    38
                           
200    SHARON BAILEY (DUHALLOW AC)        268    00:47:33:83    9:30/m    F    40
                           
201    TONY RYAN (MALLOW A.C)        176    00:47:34:42    9:31/m    M    41
                           
202    JAMES FOLEY        154    00:47:42:96    9:32/m    M    13
                           
203    MURPHY ERIC        129    00:47:43:10    9:32/m    M    11
                           
204    CAROLINE NOONAN        338    00:47:48:21    9:33/m    F    39
                           
205    KATIE DUGGAN        336    00:47:48:51    9:33/m    F    36
                           
206    AISLING O NEILL (MALLOW AC)        171    00:47:50:45    9:34/m    F    41
                           
207    CARMEL O MAHONY        117    00:48:00:52    9:36/m    F    59
                           
208    STEPHEN GRIFFEN        261    00:48:02:10    9:36/m    M    46
                           
209    GAVIN COLEMAN (MACROOM PARK RUN)        377    00:48:28:20    9:41/m    M    46
                           
210    DEIRDRE COLLINS (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        321    00:48:31:84    9:42/m    F    40
                           
211    MICHELLE KELLEHER (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        309    00:48:33:87    9:42/m    F    39
                           
212    CLEMENT DOYLE        370    00:48:44:64    9:45/m    M    39
                           
213    GARY O'DONOVAN (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        144    00:49:04:14    9:49/m    M    43
                           
214    TOMAS SHANAHAN        468    00:49:06:17    9:49/m    M    12
                           
215    JONATHAN O CONNELL        439    00:49:31:15    9:54/m    M    30
                           
216    MARY MC SWEENEY        181    00:50:22:73    10:04/m    F    38
                           
217    JOHNNY O' CALLAGHAN        155    00:50:23:55    10:04/m    M    53
                           
218    ANNA O RIORDAN        160    00:50:26:60    10:05/m    F    14
                           
219    EMMA LOONEY        433    00:50:37:84    10:07/m    F    25
                           
220    IRENE DEASY        316    00:50:42:40    10:08/m    F    38
                           
221    JOSH FISHER        467    00:50:45:10    10:09/m    M    11
                           
222    MAIREAD TWOMEY        114    00:50:48:54    10:09/m    F    38
                           
223    AOIFE MURPHY        156    00:50:50:31    10:10/m    F    33
                           
224    KAREN O MAHONY        393    00:51:04:31    10:13/m    F    43
                           
225    KATHERINE MOORE (CORK COUNTY COUNCIL)        329    00:51:09:60    10:14/m    F    39
                           
226    LISELLE IRWIN        170    00:51:10:80    10:14/m    F    33
                           
227    ELLA COOPER        179    00:51:15:30    10:15/m    F    44
                           
228    KATE O LEARY        130    00:51:16:12    10:15/m    F    30
                           
229    MAIRE O'LEARY        113    00:51:16:92    10:15/m    F    32
                           
230    SENAN BRISCANE        397    00:51:23:40    10:16/m    M    10
                           
231    JULIE O SULLIVAN        195    00:51:35:39    10:19/m    F    33
                           
232    ASSUMPTA CAHILL        311    00:51:37:84    10:19/m    F    42
                           
233    ROSEMARIE MURPHY (EYERIES)        302    00:51:38:43    10:19/m    F    27
                           
234    CATHERINE O RIORDAN        105    00:51:56:90    10:23/m    F    30
                           
235    SIOBHAN MURPHY        104    00:51:57:40    10:23/m    F    39
                           
236    CALLUM LARKIN        401    00:52:10:10    10:26/m    M    12
                           
237    MARGARET HORGAN        333    00:52:17:40    10:27/m    F    56
                           
238    KATHLEEN QUINN        118    00:52:53:50    10:34/m    F    50
                           
239    ELIZABETH FITZGIBBON        341    00:53:00:67    10:36/m    F    26
                           
240    KATIE KELLEHER        342    00:53:03:37    10:36/m    F    26
                           
241    DENISE O DONOVAN (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        318    00:53:07:50    10:37/m    F    40
                           
242    CLAIRE HAUGHTON (HAPPY FEET)        169    00:53:16:68    10:39/m    F    35
                           
243    CARMEL GEANEY (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        315    00:53:17:84    10:39/m    F    46
                           
244    JANET DALES (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        320    00:53:25:40    10:41/m    F    49
                           
245    PHOEBE O KEFFEE (HAPPYFEET)        172    00:53:27:83    10:41/m    F    36
                           
246    VANESSA HORGAN (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        331    00:53:29:31    10:42/m    F    39
                           
247    BRID O LEARY (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        337    00:53:30:60    10:42/m    F    47
                           
248    YVONNE MURPHY        168    00:53:33:24    10:42/m    F    47
                           
249    RUADDHAN LYNE        457    00:54:03:93    10:48/m    M    8
                           
250    KARINA LYNE        459    00:54:04:37    10:49/m    F    41
                           
251    DANNY HERLIHY        116    00:54:33:20    10:54/m    M    12
                           
252    JACK MURPHY        123    00:54:33:64    10:54/m    M    13
                           
253    SAM MURPHY        124    00:54:34:81    10:55/m    M    11
                           
254    TRACY MARTIN        413    00:54:37:20    10:55/m    F    45
                           
255    SIOBHÁN O'LEARY (MALLOW TRI CLUB)        148    00:55:39:90    11:08/m    F    37
                           
256    EMMA O SULLIVAN        161    00:56:12:60    11:14/m    F    14
                           
257    LIADH CASEY        162    00:56:12:53    11:14/m    F    14
                           
258    MIKE O SHEA        426    00:56:16:10    11:15/m    M    37
                           
259    KAY MCSWEENEY        182    00:57:16:40    11:27/m    F    39
                           
260    DAPHNE MC SWEENEY        384    00:59:15:34    11:51/m    F    38
                           
261    ROWENA FISHER        444    00:59:17:70    11:51/m    F    38
                           
262    HELEN BRISCANE        398    01:00:30:80    12:06/m    F    45
                           
263    EVA COSTELLO        293    01:00:31:30    12:06/m    F    11
                           
264    GARRETT ROCHE        464    01:03:31:88    12:42/m    M    11
                           
265    EDEL DOWNEY        189    01:03:43:10    12:44/m    F    11
                           
266    GER DALY    KERRY,     358    01:06:04:00    13:13/m    M    40
                           
267    HAYDM FISHER        460    01:06:55:88    13:23/m    M    10
                           
268    NANCE DOWNEY        190    01:10:21:76    14:04/m    F    10
                           
269    THADY O' RIORDAN        101    01:10:53:24    14:10/m    M    36
                           
270    HANNAH MACAFFREY        290    01:11:01:60    14:12/m    F    15
                           
271    CAROLINE O REGAN (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        183    01:12:46:17    14:33/m    F    29


Categories...
.Coachford 5 Mile Run.      
Overall Male Runner      
1.    Conor Mc Cauley    00:26:43.17
2.    Gavin Sweeney    00:26:57.79
3.    Tim Twomey    00:27:41.45
      
Overall Female Runner      
1.    Niamh Roe    00:31:33.53
2.    Margaret Murphy    00:32:33.03
3.    Niamh Cronin    00:32:50.00
      
Juvenile(N.S) Male  
1.    Breandán O' Sullivan    00:37:09.40
2.    Jamie Hourihan    00:39:03.47
3.    Ciaran Thompson    00:42:32.42
      
Juvenile(N.S) Female      
1.    AOIFE DOWNEY    00:43:26.20
2.    Lisa Kingston    00:43:26.39
3.    Eva Costello    01:00:31.30
      
Junior Male      
1.    Joseph Daly    00:31:06.75
      
Junior Female      
1.    Caitlin Hurley    00:38:48.42
      
M-40      
1.    Garry Noonan    00:32:43.03
      
F-40      
1.    Ronnie Barry    00:33:37.43
      
M-45      
1.    Eugene Mc Carthy    00:28:59.03
      
F-45      
1.    Geraldine O Shea    00:36:05.29
      
M-50      
1.    David O Callaghan    00:34:21.59
      
F-50      
1.    Mary Buckley    00:37:38.20
      
M-55      
1.    Pat O Connor    00:38:23.45
      
F-55      
1.    MARIE UI CHONGHAILE    00:44:07.71
      
M-65      
1.    PADDY O'DONOVAN    00:45:58.89
      
M-70      
1.    Michael Kiely    00:40:55.65
      
Wheelchair      
1.    GER DALY    01:06:04.00

1 comment:

Clement Doyle said...

Great event very well run(pardon the pune)will be back next year
Well done to all